Federal Register Vol. 83, No.60,
[…] Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Carbon monoxide, Intergovernmental relations, Incorporation by reference, Lead, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides, Volatile organic compounds.

    Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Dated: March 22, 2018. Douglas H. Benevento, Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended to read as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart BB—Montana 2. Section 52.1370 is amended in the table in paragraph (d) under the centered heading “(4) Lewis and Clark County” by revising the entry for “Lead NAAQS—Board Orders, Stipulations, Exhibits, and Attachments, Exhibit A—American Chemet Emissions Limitations and Conditions, American Chemet Corporation, East Helena, Montana” to read as follows:
    § 52.1370 Identification of plan.

    (d) * * *

    Title/subject State effective
  • date
  • Notice of final
  • rule date
  • NFR citation