Federal Register Vol. 83, No.60,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2)).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

Dated: March 6, 2018. Cosmo Servidio, Regional Administrator, Region III.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart V—Maryland 2. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by: a. Revising under subheading “26.11.01 General Administrative Provisions” the entry “26.11.01.10”. b. Revising under subheading “26.11.09 Control of Fuel Burning Equipment, Stationary Internal Combustion Engines, and Certain Fuel-Burning Installations” the entry “26.11.09.08”. c. Removing the subheading “26.11.29 NOX Reduction and Trading Program” and the entries “26.11.29.01” through “26.11.29.15”. d.