Federal Register Vol. 83, No.94,
[…] (3) Meets the definition at 42 U.S.C. 300mm-31(a)(1) and—

    (i) Has been identified as certified-eligible under 42 CFR 88.7 (as in effect on January 17, 2017); or

    (ii) Has received the status of a certified-eligible survivor from the WTC Health Program under 42 CFR 88.12 (as in effect on January 17, 2017);

    (4) Has been determined by the September 11th Victim Compensation Fund to be an eligible claimant under section 104.2(b)(1) of this title (as in effect on January 17, 2017); or

    (5) Subject to 42 U.S.C. 300mm-21(a)(5), meets the definition at 42 U.S.C. 300mm-21(a)(1).

    4. Amend § 32.4 as follows: a. In paragraph (b), remove “42 U.S.C. 3796a(4)” and add in its place “34 U.S.C. 10282(a)(4)”. b. In paragraph (d), remove “42 U.S.C. 3796(k), shall apply only with respect to heart attacks or strokes referred to in the Act, at 42 U.S.C. 3796(k)(2)” and add in its place “34 U.S.C. 10281(k), shall apply only with respect to heart attacks, strokes, or vascular ruptures referred to in the Act, at 34 U.S.C. 10281(k)(2))”. c. Add paragraph (e).

    The addition reads as follows:

    § 32.4 Terms; construction; severability; effect.