Federal Register Vol. 83, No.94,
[…] (2) Nothing in paragraph (f)(1) of this section, or in the Act, at 34 U.S.C. 10281(f)(3), shall be understood to preclude payment under this part before the final payment of compensation under such Fund.

    (3) Nothing in the Act, at 34 U.S.C. 10281(f)(3), shall be understood to require reduction of any amount payable under subpart D of this part.

    7. Amend § 32.7 as follows: a. In the first sentence of paragraph (a), remove “claimant for representative services provided in connection with any claim may” and add in its place “claimant for representative services provided in connection with any matter under this part may”. b. Revise the introductory text of paragraph (c). c. Revise the introductory text of paragraph (d). d.