81_FR_162
[…] FEMA is replacing the reference to Part 10 with a reference to applicable laws, regulations, and agency policy, as FEMA will comply with applicable CEQ regulations and Department and Agency-wide NEPA implementing procedures.
Section 206.110 states that “[a]ssistance provided under this subpart must comply with the National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA) and other environmental laws and Executive Orders, consistent with 44 CFR part 10.” 44 CFR 206.110(l).