81_FR_162
[…] FEMA is simply removing the reference to Part 10. This change reflects that projects must conform with applicable environmental laws and regulations, including NEPA requirements, even though those requirements are no longer set out in Part 10.
Section 80.5 describes FEMA's responsibility to “[c]omply with applicable Federal statutory, regulatory, and Executive Order requirements related to environmental and historic preservation compliance, including reviewing and supplementing, if necessary, the environmental analyses conducted by the State and subgrantee in accordance with part 10 of this chapter.” 44 CFR 80.5(a)(5).