81_FR_162
[…] In accordance with 10 CFR 55.45(a), “[t]he operating test, to the extent applicable, requires the applicant to demonstrate an understanding of and the ability to perform the actions necessary to accomplish a representative sample from among . . . 13 [listed] items.” In accordance with 10 CFR 55.45(b):
(1) A simulation facility that the Commission has approved for use after application has been made by the facility licensee under § 55.46(b);
(2) A plant-referenced simulator (§ 55.46(c)); or