Federal Register Vol. 81, No.216,
[…] WAQSR Chapter 12, Section 2(a) allows for the broad application of this provision to “air pollutants” beyond PM10 and SO2. Sections 35-11-115(a) and (b) of the WEQA also provides the Director power to issue emergency orders “to reduce or discontinue immediately the actions causing the condition of pollution” and institute “a civil action for immediate injunctive relief to halt any activity” presenting an “immediate and substantial danger to human or animal health or safety.”