Page Range | 9741-10056 | |
[…] Clean Air Act section 175A states that a maintenance plan must include contingency provisions, as necessary, to ensure prompt correction of any violation of the relevant NAAQS which may occur after redesignation of the area to attainment. SRCAA Regulation 1 Section 6.15.G contains additional requirements for road paving should the EPA find that the Spokane area has violated the PM
The EPA is proposing to approve the limited maintenance plan submitted by the State of Washington, on January 4, 2016, for the Spokane PM
In accordance with requirements of 1 CFR 51.5, the EPA is proposing to revise our incorporation by reference of 40 CFR 52.2470(c)—Table 9 “Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction” to reflect the regulations shown in the Proposed Action section. The EPA has made, and will continue to make, these documents generally available electronically through