Federal Register Vol. 82, No.9,
[…] (2) Response to an accidental release, provided the response includes the actions indicated in paragraphs (a) and/or (b) of this section, as appropriate. When used to meet field and/or tabletop exercise requirements, the owner or operator shall prepare an after-action report comparable to the exercise evaluation report required in paragraph (b)(3) of this section, within 90 days of the incident.

    21. Amend § 68.130 by: a. In Table 1, “List of Regulated Toxic Substances and Threshold Quantities for Accidental Release Prevention”, under second column entitled “CAS No.”, removing the number “107-18-61” adding “107-18-6” in its place; and b. Revising Table 4, “List of Regulated Flammable Substances and Threshold Quantities for Accidental Release Prevention”.

    The revisions read as follows: