Federal Register Vol. 83, No.58,
[…] See 49 U.S.C. 46301(a)(1)(B), 44709(b)(1)(A); 14 CFR 13.301. An air carrier or commercial operator violating this Order is subject to certificate action, up to and including revocation. See id. Air tour operators and other persons are subject to the rescission of any FAA-issued waiver or letter of authorization. Any person failing to comply with this Order may be subject to a cease and desist order or a civil action in a United States district court to ensure compliance. See 49 U.S.C. 44103(a), 46106.

    Right To Review

    Pursuant to 49 U.S.C. 46110(a), a person with a substantial interest in this order “may apply for review of the order by filing a petition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit or in the court of appeals of the United States in the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business.” The petition must be filed within 60 days after the date of this order. 49 U.S.C. 46110(a).

    Emergency Contact Official