Federal Register Vol. 83, No.58,
[…] PART 125—GOVERNMENT CONTRACTING PROGRAMS 5. The authority citation for part 125 continues to read as follows: Authority:

15 U.S.C. 632(p), (q); 634(b)(6); 637; 644; 657f; 657r.

§ 125.3 [Amended]
6. Amend § 125.3 by removing the term “$150,000” and adding in its place the phrase “the simplified acquisition threshold (as defined in the FAR at 48 CFR 2.101)” in paragraphs (c)(1)(viii) and (ix). 7. Amend § 125.6 by: a. Removing the term “$150,000” and adding in its place the phrase “the simplified acquisition threshold (as defined in the FAR at 48 CFR 2.101)” in paragraph (a) introductory text; and b. Revising paragraph (f)(1) to read as follows:
§ 125.6 What are the prime contractor's limitations on subcontracting?

(f) * * *