Federal Register Vol. 81, No.240,
[…] Please refer to “OMB Control No. 2900-0783.”

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    Titles: Nonprofit Research and Education Corporations (NPCs) Data Collection.

    a. Annual Report Template, VA Form 10-10073.

    b. Audit Actions Items Remediation Plans, VA Form 10-10073 A.

    c. NPPO Internal Control Questionnaire, VA Form 10-10073 B.

    d. NPPO Operations Oversight Questionnaire, VA Form 10-10073 C.

    OMB Control Number: 2900-0783.

    Type of Review: Extension of a currently approved collection.

    Abstract: The combined NPC Annual Report to Congress is described in Section 7366 (d) “The Secretary (DVA) shall submit to the Committees on Veterans' Affairs of the Senate and House of Representatives an annual report on the corporations (NPCs) established under this subchapter.” Section 7366(d) goes on to list some of the specific information required by Congress. The sources for all of the information contained in the NPC Annual Report to Congress are the individual NPC Annual Report Templates submitted by each of the NPCs.