82_FR_178
[…] ACCESS is available to registered users at
The merchandise subject to the order includes certain cased pencils from the PRC. The subject merchandise is currently classifiable under Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS) subheading 9609.1010. Although the HTSUS subheading is provided for convenience and customs purposes, the written product description is dispositive. A full description of the scope of the order is contained in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The requests for review of Orient and Rongxin were withdrawn within the 90-day limit. Because we received no other requests for review of these companies, we are rescinding the administrative review of Orient and Rongxin.
Based on an analysis of CBP information