Federal Register Vol. 83, No.101,
[…] By revising the definitions of decisionmaker and environmental unit.

The revisions read as follows:

§ 372.4 Definitions.

Decisionmaker. The agency official responsible for signing the document based on a categorical exclusion or findings of no significant impact (FONSI) and environmental assessment or the record of decision following the environmental impact statement (EIS) process.

Environmental unit. The analytical unit in Policy and Program Development responsible for coordinating APHIS' compliance with NEPA and other environmental laws and regulations.

5. Section 372.5 is amended as follows: a. By revising the introductory text of paragraph (b); b. In paragraph (b)(1)(i), by adding the word “and” after the semicolon; c. In paragraphs (b)(1)(ii) and (b)(3), by removing the words “, except for actions that are categorically excluded, as provided in paragraph (c) of this section”; d. By revising paragraph (b)(4); e. By redesignating paragraph (b)(5) as paragraph (b)(6) and adding a new paragraph (b)(5); f. By revising newly redesignated paragraph (b)(6); g. By adding paragraph (b)(7); h. By revising paragraphs (c)(1)(ii)(B), (c)(2), and (c)(3)(i); i.