Federal Register Vol. 80, No.247,
[…] Accordingly, I have decided to terminate the designation of Burundi as a beneficiary sub-Saharan African country for purposes of section 506A of the 1974 Act, effective on January 1, 2016. 4. Schedule XX, as defined by 19 U.S.C. 3501(5), sets forth certain tariff-rate quotas. To implement these tariff-rate quotas, section 404(a) of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. 3601(a)) requires the President “to take such action as may be necessary to ensure that imports of agricultural products do not disrupt the orderly marketing of commodities in the United States.” 5. I have determined that, in order to reduce administrative burden and encourage electronic administration of the quota classifications of sugars, syrups, and molasses (sugar), and to avoid the disruption of the orderly marketing of sugar, it is necessary to add additional tariff lines to