Federal Register Vol. 81, No.168,
[…] (2) When required labeling information is shown on a carton tray cover, it must be printed on the outside face of such tray cover where it may be read without opening the carton. The inside face of the tray cover may contain information suitable for an enclosure.

7. In § 112.3, paragraph (f)(2) is revised to read as follows:
§ 112.3 Diluent labels.

(f) * * *

(2) The biological product is composed of viable or dangerous organisms or viruses, the notice, “Inactivate unused contents before disposal.”

8. Section 112.5 is amended as follows: a. In paragraph (a), by removing the words “available on the Internet at (http://www.aphis.usda.gov/animalhealth/cvb/forms)” and adding in their place the words “available on the APHIS Web page at http://www.aphis.usda.gov/animalhealth/cvb/forms”. b. By revising paragraphs (d)(2)(ii) and (d)(2)(v), and at the end of paragraph (d)(2)(vi), by removing the period and adding a semicolon in its place. c. By adding paragraphs (d)(2)(vii) through (d)(2)(x). d. By revising paragraphs (e)(1)(iii), (e)(1)(iv), (e)(4), and (f)(1). e.