Federal Register Vol. 82, No.192,
[…] See, e.g., Calvin Ramsey, 76 FR 20034, 20036 (2011); Sheran Arden Yeates, M.D., 71 FR 39130, 39131 (2006); Dominick A. Ricci, 58 FR 51104, 51105 (1993); Bobby Watts, 53 FR 11919, 11920 (1988); see also Frederick Marsh Blanton, 43 FR 27616 (1978).

    Because Registrant is no longer currently authorized to dispense controlled substances in Texas, the State in which he is registered with the Agency, I will order that his registration be revoked.3 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3).

    3 The Show Cause Order also proposed revocation pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(5), which provides that a registration may be revoked “upon a finding that the registrant has been excluded or directed to be excluded from participation in a program pursuant to section 1320a-7(a) of Title 42.” GX 2, 1-2. While the Show Cause Order alleged that the HHS IG has issued a letter to Registrant excluding him from participation in federal health care programs pursuant to 42 U.S.C. 1320a-7(a), the Government has provided no evidence to support the allegation, and it does not raise this ground