83_FR_65
[…] The record also shows, and I so find, that on September 22, 2016, Registrant “submitted a new online application for a DEA registration bearing an address of 721 Bethleh[e]m Pike, Montgomeryville,” Pennsylvania, as a practitioner in schedules II-V. I find that this new application remains pending.
On September 15, 2017, the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania's State Board of Medicine issued an “Order of Temporary Suspension and Notice Hearing” to Registrant that “TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED” his “license to practice as a medical
Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of Title 21, “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license . . . suspended [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”