Federal Register Vol. 80, No.36,
[…] Thus, the only unfinished parts that are not covered by the order are those that will be subject to heat treatment after importation. The ultimate application of a bearing also does not influence whether the bearing is covered by the order. Bearings designed for highly specialized applications are not excluded. Any of the subject bearings, regardless of whether they may ultimately be utilized in aircraft, automobiles, or other equipment, are within the scope of the order.

    Ministerial Error

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”

    On January 27, 2015, NSK submitted a ministerial error allegation.