80_FR_36
[…] Although the HTSUS item numbers above are provided for convenience and customs purposes, the written description of the scope of the order remains dispositive.
The size or precision grade of a bearing does not influence whether the bearing is covered by the order. The order covers all the subject bearings and parts thereof (inner race, outer race, cage, rollers, balls, seals, shields,
Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”
On January 27, 2015, NSK submitted a ministerial error allegation. After analyzing NSK's allegation, we agree with NSK that we made a ministerial error within the meaning of 19 CFR 351.224(f) by using an incorrect database for NSK's costs, instead of a