82_FR_102
[…] EPA is revising § 52.1070(b)(2) to clarify references to other portions of paragraph (b) with paragraph (b)(2). EPA is revising paragraph (b)(3) to update address and contact information.
In the table for 40 CFR 52.1070(c):
1. Revising the
2. Adding a
3. Revising the title of the State Government Article of the Annotated Code of Maryland to read, “General Provisions Article of the Annotated Code of Maryland (formerly cited at Section 15 of State Government Article).”
In the table for 40 CFR 52.1070(d):
1. Restoring an entry for PEPCO—Dickerson which was inadvertently removed from the table during a prior final rulemaking action.
2. Revising an incorrect
3. Reorganizing the table so that the entries appear in the order which EPA's approval actions occurred.