Federal Register Vol. 83, No.126,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, and Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: June 18, 2018. Cathy Stepp, Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    2. In § 52.1170 amend the table in paragraph (c) by: a. Revising the entries under the heading “Part 6: Emission Limitations and Prohibitions—Existing Sources of Volatile Organic Compound Emissions”, for rules “R 336.1611”, “R 336.1612”, “R 336.1613”, “R 336.1614”, “R 336.1618”, “R 336.1619”, “R 336.1622”, “R 336.1625”, “R336.1627”, “R 336.1628”, “R 336.1629”, “R 336.1632”, “R 336.1651”, “R 336.1660”, and “R 336.1661”; b.