Federal Register Vol. 83, No.126,
[…] This guidance is not subject to Executive Order 12866.

    II. Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995

    This draft guidance refers to previously approved collections of information found in FDA regulations. These collections of information are subject to review by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) under the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501-3520). The collection of information in 21 CFR 312.23(a)(8) for submitting pharmacological and toxicology information has been approved under OMB control number 0910-0014; the collection of information in 21 CFR 201.56 and 201.57 for preparing human prescription drug labeling has been approved under OMB control number 0910-0572; and the collection of information in the “Content and Format of Labeling for Human Prescription Drug and Biological Products; Requirements for Pregnancy and Lactation Labeling” final rule has been approved under OMB control number 0910-0624.

    III. Electronic Access