Page Range | 34239-34530 | |
[…] On May 20, 2015, the Department published the final determination of the less-than-fair-value investigation of certain steel nails from Malaysia.
Based on our analysis of this allegation, we revised the margin calculation for Region System Sdn. Bhd. and Region International Co., Ltd. (collectively, Region), and assigned a new All Others rate, as discussed below.
The scope of the investigation appears in Appendix I of the
Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”
Petitioner noted that in the
The Department determines that the following amended weighted-average dumping margins exist for the period April 1, 2013 through March 31, 2014, as discussed above: