Federal Register Vol. 80, No.115,
[…] Bhd. and Region International Co., Ltd. (collectively, Region), and assigned a new All Others rate, as discussed below.3

    3See also the memorandum entitled “Amended Final Determination of the Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation of Certain Steel Nails from Malaysia: Allegation of Ministerial Error,” dated concurrently with this determination and hereby adopted by this notice.

    Scope of the Investigation

    The scope of the investigation appears in Appendix I of the Final Determination.

    Ministerial Error

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”