Federal Register Vol. 81, No.126,
[…] In accordance with 10 CFR 55.45(a), “[t]he operating test, to the extent applicable, requires the applicant to demonstrate an understanding of and the ability to perform the actions necessary to accomplish a representative sample from among . . . 13 [listed] items.” In accordance with 10 CFR 55.45(b):

    Implementation—Administration. The operating test will be administered in a plant walkthrough and in either—