Federal Register Vol. 81, No.126,
[…] We are proposing to clarify that if APHIS and the facility cannot reach agreement in advance on these parameters then no consignments may be moved to that facility until an agreement has been reached.

    Definitions

    We are also proposing to add a definition for “treatment facility” as follows to the regulations in § 305.1: “Any APHIS-certified place, warehouse, or approved enclosure where a treatment is conducted to mitigate a plant pest.” This is intended to provide clarity and guidance in the regulations as the term is included in the proposed additions to the regulations.

    Treatment Schedules