Federal Register Vol. 82, No.195,
[…] We are finalizing a revised version of § 63.867(c) that refers to the procedures in 40 CFR 63.867(d)(2) and 40 CFR 63.10(e)(3)(v) for submittal of the semiannual excess emission reports and summary reports.

    Section 63.10(e)(3)(v) continues to apply and is not being replaced with language in 40 CFR part 63, subpart MM. This section specifies the delivery date for the report (i.e., post-marked by the 30th business day following each calendar half) and general content for the report. The final rule now relies on 40 CFR 63.10(e)(3)(v) for the requirement: “When no excess emissions or exceedances of a parameter have occurred, or a CMS has not been inoperative, out of control, repaired, or adjusted, such information shall be stated in the report.”