Federal Register Vol. 83, No.136,
[…] (d) The Administrator may require additional information from an applicant which, in the Administrator's judgment, may be helpful in detecting or preventing diversion, including customer identities and amounts of the controlled substance sold to each customer.

    § 1303.23 [Amended]
    7. In § 1303.23, add the phrase “the extent of any diversion of the controlled substance,” after “strikes),” in paragraph (a)(2), and add the phrase “any risk of diversion of the controlled substance,” after “strikes),” in paragraph (b)(2).
    § 1303.32 [Amended]
    8. In § 1303.32, in paragraph (a), add the phrase “and shall, if determined by the Administrator to be necessary under § 1303.11(c) or 1303.13(c) based on objection by a state,” before “hold a hearing”. Dated: July 11, 2018. Uttam Dhillon, Acting Administrator.
    [FR Doc. 2018-15141 Filed 7-13-18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410-09-P
    DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT 24 CFR Parts 28, 30, 87, 180, and 3282 [Docket No.