Federal Register Vol. 83, No.31,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Interstate transport of pollution, Lead, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides.

    Dated: February 7, 2018. Anne Idsal, Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart E—Arkansas 2. In § 52.170, in paragraph (e), the third table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP” is amended by adding the following entries at the end:
    § 52.170 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Arkansas SIP Name of SIP provision Applicable
  • geographic
  • or
  • nonattainment
  • area
  • State