Federal Register Vol. 81, No.185,
[…] This action is not a “major rule” as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180

    Environmental protection, Administrative practice and procedure, Agricultural commodities, Pesticides and pests, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: September 14, 2016. Daniel J. Rosenblatt, Acting Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

    PART 180—[AMENDED] 1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    2. In § 180.679, add alphabetically the commodities “Caneberry subgroup 13-07A”; “Cilantro, fresh leaves”; “Fruit, stone, group 12-12”; “Kava, fresh leaves”; “Kava, roots”; “Quinoa, grain”; and “Tropical and subtropical, medium to large fruit, smooth, inedible peel subgroup 24B” to the table in paragraph (a) to read as follows:
    § 180.679 Flupyradifurone; tolerances for residues.

    (a) * * *

    Commodity Parts per
  • million