81_FR_156 Federal Register Vol. 81, No.156,
[…] Comment: A commenter stated § 400.713(c)(2) can be better and more equitably phrased as follows: “The NRS reduces or limits the rights of the insured with respect to the underlying policy or plan of insurance reinsured by FCIC. An NRS policy will be considered to reduce or limit the rights of the insured with respect to the underlying policy or plan of insurance if it materially affects the terms or conditions of the underlying policy or otherwise materially undermines procedures issued by FCIC.”